Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0041,867
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0371,266
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0331,263
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7591,093
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2027,583
AzulArgentina 12,4657,746
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6819,123
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,217
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5348,410
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4258,343
AmberleyAustralia 15,2019,446
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4081,497
AimoresBrazil 9,8216,103
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0155,602
AltamiraBrazil 9,1465,683
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8766,137
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3376,424
ApodiBrazil 8,3705,201
AracajuBrazil 8,7965,466
AracuaiBrazil 9,6495,996
AragarcasBrazil 10,2356,360
AraxaBrazil 10,2006,338
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5725,327
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5995,343
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8834,277
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5443,445
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5832,848
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2124,481
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4704,642
AbecheChad 3,8702,405
AntofagastaChile 12,1327,539
AricaChile 11,7157,280
AltaiChina 4,7242,936
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6646,627
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5876,579
AraucaColombia 9,6385,989
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6015,345
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5415,308
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6955,403
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0461,271
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2591,404
AswanEgypt 2,8951,799
AsyutEgypt 2,5171,564
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4256,478
AsmaraEritrea 4,0082,490
AssabEritrea 4,3802,722
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6722,903
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,289801
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3599,545
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0496,866
AccraGhana 5,2333,252
AlexandroupolisGreece 912567
AthensGreece 1,188738
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,218757
AasiaatGreenland 4,4992,795
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8782,410
AputiteqGreenland 3,6582,273
AkureyriIceland 2,9981,863
AgraIndia 5,3003,294
AhmedabadIndia 5,2273,248
AkolaIndia 5,7313,562
AllahabadIndia 5,7013,543
AmritsarIndia 4,7442,948
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4807,134
AbadanIran 2,9891,857
ArakIran 2,7861,731
AlbengaItaly 1,197744
AlgheroItaly 1,416880
AmendolaItaly 941585
AnconaItaly 874543
ArezzoItaly 987614
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4223,370
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3903,350
AbashiriJapan 8,2695,138
AburatsuJapan 8,6705,388
AikawaJapan 8,5005,282
AjiroJapan 8,8115,475
AkitaJapan 8,4495,250
AkuneJapan 8,5585,318
AomoriJapan 8,3855,210
AsahikawaJapan 8,2025,097
AsosanJapan 8,5385,306
AmmanJordan 2,1791,354
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1782,597
AinaziLatvia 1,036644
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4724,643
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5844,713
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9054,912
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2844,527
AtarMauritania 4,4292,752
AgalegaMauritius 7,3754,583
AcapulcoMexico 10,7696,692
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4313,375
AltaiMongolia 5,3363,316
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7673,584
AgadirMorocco 3,3622,089
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,268788
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,51210,882
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,59610,934
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,58110,925
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,43710,836
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,43610,835
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3136,409
AgadezNiger 3,7522,331
AsuncionParaguay 11,3927,079
ArequipaPeru 11,6407,233
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1495,685
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,45810,227
AradRomania 283176
AjanRussia 6,9194,300
AldanRussia 6,2003,853
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9001,181
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6892,292
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5614,698
AnadyrRussia 7,2244,489
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0711,287
ArmavirRussia 1,487924
AstrakhanRussia 1,9421,207
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9339,901
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4241,506
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2021,369
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1491,336
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3841,481
Abu HamedSudan 3,3842,103
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1392,572
AqiqSudan 3,6722,282
ArbaatSudan 3,4622,151
AromaSudan 3,8602,399
AtbaraSudan 3,5992,236
Abu KamalSyria 2,2041,370
AleppoSyria 1,8431,145
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1575,069
AtakpameTogo 4,9783,093
AdanaTurkey 1,6711,038
AfyonTurkey 1,283797
AnkaraTurkey 1,281796
AntalyaTurkey 1,478918
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1031,928
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8811,169
AberporthUk 1,9311,200
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8961,178
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,016631
Askanija NovaUkraine 904562
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8992,423
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8872,416
ArtigasUruguay 11,7427,296
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5885,337
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0775,019
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8905,525
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3245,794
Ada, MnUsa 7,8754,894
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6304,741
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1695,076
Akron, OhUsa 7,5704,704
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1635,694
Albany, GaUsa 8,4595,256
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9764,335
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9924,966
Albion, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4265,857
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0975,032
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1885,088
Algona, IaUsa 8,0805,021
Alice, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2344,495
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Alma, MiUsa 7,6044,725
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3584,573
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7216,041
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1695,698
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9834,339
Amite, LaUsa 8,9615,568
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7874,839
Anderson, InUsa 7,9074,914
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1475,063
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2844,526
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6304,741
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2325,115
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7155,415
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7535,439
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0845,023
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5874,715
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9775,579
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4405,244
Athens, GaUsa 8,2545,129
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3465,186
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2734,520
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4035,222
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4465,248
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2195,107
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5015,283
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Austin, TxUsa 9,4105,848
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2692,032
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9782,472
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3225,793
AdenYemen 4,4982,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -