Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0092,491
BustAfghanistan 3,9862,477
BatnaAlgeria 1,9361,203
BecharAlgeria 2,8021,741
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9241,195
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9151,812
BiskraAlgeria 2,0521,275
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6451,643
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2928,881
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2178,835
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2358,846
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5558,423
ByrdAntarctica 16,23610,090
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7667,933
BarilocheArgentina 13,5198,401
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2087,586
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8859,250
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2139,454
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2187,593
BrestBelarus 400249
BrusselsBelgium 1,307812
Belize CityBelize 9,9786,200
BeninBenin 5,0623,145
BohiconBenin 4,9873,099
BermudaBermuda 7,1654,453
BageBrazil 11,6657,249
BambuiBrazil 10,1776,324
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1476,305
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6175,355
BarcelosBrazil 9,7366,050
BarraBrazil 9,2075,721
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8585,504
BarreirasBrazil 9,4225,855
BelémBrazil 8,7315,426
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0406,239
BelterraBrazil 9,2955,776
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0955,652
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2106,966
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4165,852
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9366,174
BrevesBrazil 8,8945,527
BurgasBulgaria 793493
BurundiBurundi 5,8173,615
BatouriCameroon 4,9683,087
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4073,981
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5795,331
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3723,960
Banff, AbCanada 8,2135,104
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9844,340
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2573,267
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2115,102
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4654,639
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9444,315
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7484,815
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8164,857
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9693,088
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6113,487
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1805,083
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3643,955
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9313,064
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2652,650
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8788,624
BeijingChina 7,0614,388
BarranquillaColombia 9,6125,973
Benito SalasColombia 10,3146,409
BogotáColombia 10,0856,267
BrnoCzech Republic 412256
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0353,129
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4343,377
BaniDominican Republic 8,6805,394
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7415,432
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5915,339
BahariyaEgypt 2,3281,447
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3021,430
BiarritzFrance 1,9151,190
BordeauxFrance 1,7931,114
BrestFrance 1,9541,214
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,39510,188
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,39310,187
BitamGabon 5,2783,280
BanjulGambia 5,2863,285
BerlinGermany 763474
BrockenGermany 899559
BokeGuinea 5,4153,365
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3733,339
BudapestHungary 274170
Budapest-LORINCHungary 265165
BangaloreIndia 6,4123,985
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9613,704
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4053,980
BikanerIndia 4,8933,041
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4546,496
BabolsarIran 2,7891,733
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7712,343
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5141,562
Bandar LengehIran 3,7292,317
BirjandIran 3,5232,189
BushehrIran 3,2672,030
BaghdadIraq 2,5011,554
BasraIraq 2,9431,829
BelmulletIreland 2,3001,429
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1561,340
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 939583
BergamoItaly 1,004624
BolognaItaly 953592
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 855531
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,127700
BrindisiItaly 950590
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0863,161
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2203,244
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8672,403
BeirutLebanon 1,9781,229
BenghaziLibya 1,8481,148
BirzaiLithuania 858533
BitolaMacedonia 846526
BlantyreMalawi 7,2614,512
BvumbweMalawi 7,2894,529
BintuluMalaysia 9,7976,088
BamakoMali 4,8773,031
Bko-SMali 4,8833,035
BougounMali 4,9703,088
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9242,439
BaitagMongolia 5,0353,129
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0393,131
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8073,609
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3883,970
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3993,976
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6413,505
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2443,880
BulganMongolia 5,6603,517
BhamawMyanmar 6,9264,304
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,57210,920
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,58710,929
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,69210,994
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1516,308
BilmaNiger 3,4352,135
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1762,595
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8821,791
BergenNorway 1,6951,054
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6931,052
BjornoyaNorway 2,8821,791
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1201,317
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9631,220
BadinPakistan 4,8383,006
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7462,949
BalakotPakistan 4,4442,761
BarkhanPakistan 4,4942,792
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1146,285
BascoPhilippines 8,9975,591
BialystokPoland 502312
BejaPortugal 2,6851,668
BragancaPortugal 2,3781,478
BistritaRomania 235146
BucharestRomania 543337
BajkitRussia 4,6382,882
BarabinskRussia 3,8012,362
BarnaulRussia 4,1822,599
BerezovoRussia 3,0541,898
BiserRussia 2,6111,623
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9164,298
BogdarinRussia 5,8943,663
BogucanyRussia 4,8152,992
BomnakRussia 6,6454,130
BorRussia 4,3172,683
BorzjaRussia 6,3203,927
BratskRussia 5,1453,197
BelgradeSerbia 448278
BoSierra Leone 5,5313,437
BontheSierra Leone 5,6113,487
BratislavaSlovakia 382238
BerberaSomalia 4,7452,949
BusanSouth Korea 8,2285,113
BadajozSpain 2,5551,588
BarcelonaSpain 1,7791,105
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1231,319
BabanusaSudan 4,1792,597
BaselSwitzerland 1,096681
BernSwitzerland 1,118695
BangkokThailand 8,0114,978
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9984,970
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6114,730
BizerteTunisia 1,6181,005
BalikesirTurkey 1,099683
BursaTurkey 1,083673
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4182,124
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1161,315
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0591,280
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0601,280
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7381,080
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7421,082
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6221,008
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9146,160
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4005,841
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4234,613
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6794,150
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6804,151
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6465,373
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0235,607
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8054,850
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8604,263
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0645,011
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8444,874
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7744,210
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1564,447
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4474,628
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5744,706
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4835,272
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1474,441
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4935,278
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0655,012
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8074,851
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1775,081
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6535,377
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6055,347
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0804,400
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5135,912
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9925,588
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1524,444
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8354,247
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6534,756
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1585,070
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2705,139
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3505,810
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0544,383
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6375,367
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9904,965
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1864,465
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8734,892
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8205,481
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7936,086
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9126,159
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6544,756
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6684,765
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2534,507
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0395,617
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8614,885
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1225,047
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8094,231
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0895,648
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7492,330
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9425,557
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2855,770
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6604,760
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6744,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -