Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9102,430
ChlefAlgeria 2,1921,362
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8731,164
CeresArgentina 12,0577,492
ChamicalArgentina 12,3887,698
ChepesArgentina 12,4857,758
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6128,458
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9137,403
CórdobaArgentina 12,3237,658
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3277,660
CorrientesArgentina 11,6477,238
CairnsAustralia 13,8468,604
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4879,624
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1547,552
CedunaAustralia 14,1368,784
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6409,098
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7758,560
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9799,308
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4228,340
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4299,588
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7928,571
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6814,151
CharnocksBarbados 8,3185,169
CotonouBenin 5,0623,145
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9466,180
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1946,334
CabroboBrazil 8,7275,423
CaceresBrazil 10,6246,602
CaetiteBrazil 9,4345,862
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3875,212
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7856,702
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9416,799
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3916,457
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6605,382
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3465,807
CaparaoBrazil 9,9636,191
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2966,398
CaratingaBrazil 9,9176,162
CaravelasBrazil 9,5515,935
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5295,921
CarolinaBrazil 9,1695,698
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8506,742
CataguasesBrazil 10,0926,271
CatalaoBrazil 10,1466,305
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4686,505
CaxiasBrazil 8,6715,389
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3007,022
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2155,105
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1426,303
ChapecoBrazil 11,2176,970
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2166,349
CipoBrazil 8,9045,533
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3745,825
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9296,170
CordeiroBrazil 10,1296,294
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5235,918
CorumbaBrazil 10,8676,753
CoximBrazil 10,6306,605
CrateusBrazil 8,5175,292
CuiabaBrazil 10,4736,508
CuritibaBrazil 10,8586,747
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1715,078
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2363,875
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9053,048
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0493,138
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5263,434
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5394,063
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5495,313
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2653,272
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5224,053
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1563,825
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0763,776
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0723,773
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1693,833
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2613,890
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4554,011
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6773,528
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7504,194
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5314,058
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0283,125
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9674,330
Comox, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6944,159
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9233,680
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9914,966
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3775,206
ChicoChile 13,9228,651
ChillanChile 13,2498,233
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3328,285
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4347,726
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9458,666
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0758,125
ChangchunChina 7,3004,536
ChangduChina 6,4073,981
ChangshaChina 7,7334,805
ChengduChina 6,9274,305
ChongqingChina 7,1984,473
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6956,025
CrikvenicaCroatia 692430
CamagueyCuba 8,9515,562
CasablancaCuba 9,1005,655
ChebCzech Republic 732455
CopenhagenDenmark 1,025637
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5375,305
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6555,378
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5965,342
CanarEcuador 11,0426,862
CairoEgypt 2,2011,368
CaenFrance 1,6561,029
ChateaurouxFrance 1,545960
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4785,269
CocobeachGabon 5,4343,377
CologneGermany 1,126700
ChiosGreece 1,183735
CorfuGreece 1,020634
ConakryGuinea 5,4773,403
CatacamasHonduras 10,0496,245
CholutecaHonduras 10,2686,381
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5924,096
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4504,008
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4504,008
ChahbaharIran 4,2132,618
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2311,386
ClonesIreland 2,1171,316
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1981,366
CorkIreland 2,1991,366
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1991,366
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,482921
CameriItaly 1,084674
CampobassoItaly 986613
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,388862
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,469913
Cape FrascaItaly 1,476917
Cape MeleItaly 1,199745
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,106687
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,371852
CerviaItaly 907564
CiampinoItaly 1,071666
Cimone MountainItaly 1,013630
Cisa PassItaly 1,049652
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,095681
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 794493
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,449901
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,149714
ChibaJapan 8,8165,478
ChichibuJapan 8,7265,422
ChichijimaJapan 9,7006,028
ChoshiJapan 8,8445,496
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9631,220
ChilekaMalawi 7,2614,512
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0534,383
ChitipaMalawi 6,5764,086
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0086,219
ComitanMexico 10,3396,424
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0847,509
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3673,956
ChoirMongolia 6,0963,788
CasablancaMorocco 2,9861,856
ChindeMozambique 7,6064,726
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4514,630
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,61510,946
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,55510,909
CondegaNicaragua 10,2136,347
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8204,860
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2095,101
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9194,921
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0735,017
ChhorPakistan 4,8303,002
ChitralPakistan 4,2362,633
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2126,967
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2256,975
CajamarcaPeru 11,3907,078
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2677,002
ChiclayoPeru 11,4607,121
ChimbotePeru 11,5607,183
CuzcoPeru 11,4387,108
CzestochowaPoland 333207
CoimbraPortugal 2,5891,609
CalafatRomania 520323
CeahlauRomania 327204
ClujRomania 228142
ConstantaRomania 693431
CraiovaRomania 496308
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5772,844
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5402,200
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7473,571
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8224,239
Cape UelenRussia 7,2094,480
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7284,802
CaraRussia 5,9793,716
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5271,570
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3753,962
ChitaRussia 6,0353,750
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0393,753
CokurdahRussia 6,0643,768
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3023,916
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1925,712
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5544,694
CaceresSpain 2,4841,543
CadizSpain 2,6751,662
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3431,456
CordobaSpain 2,4841,543
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0934,408
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9494,940
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2155,105
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4874,652
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4594,635
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0725,016
ChumphonThailand 8,1745,080
CanakkaleTurkey 1,000622
CorumTurkey 1,345836
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4322,133
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7042,302
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8501,149
CernovcyUkraine 269167
ChernigovUkraine 714444
CarrascoUruguay 12,0737,502
ColoniaUruguay 12,1527,551
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3285,175
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3405,182
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3974,596
Camden, ScUsa 8,1075,038
Canton, NyUsa 6,8794,275
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2295,114
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6624,761
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3323,935
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Casper, WyUsa 8,6715,388
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8645,508
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4254,614
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8204,859
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0294,990
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1345,055
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1375,056
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7864,838
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0034,973
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6154,732
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9054,912
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2765,143
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7614,202
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8024,227
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9804,959
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8345,490
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7655,447
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8564,882
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5525,936
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5974,721
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6945,402
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9104,915
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8934,905
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7654,825
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3065,162
Clark, SdUsa 8,0995,033
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7045,409
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2165,106
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1275,671
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5554,695
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9594,946
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4605,257
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6864,776
College Park, MdUsa 7,4564,633
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9805,580
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3515,190
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1185,045
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9634,948
Columbus, InUsa 7,9914,965
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7294,803
Conception, MoUsa 8,3955,217
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5705,326
Conway, ArUsa 8,6735,389
Conway, ScUsa 7,9824,960
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0294,368
Corning, ArUsa 8,5295,300
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8354,247
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6295,983
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1805,704
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1334,432
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1235,669
Covington, LaUsa 8,9075,535
Covington, TnUsa 8,4735,265
Crete, NeUsa 8,4075,224
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4595,256
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9461,831
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9461,831
CaracasVenezuela 9,0715,637
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0225,606
CoroVenezuela 9,1995,717
ChipataZambia 6,9894,343
ChomaZambia 7,2954,533
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -