Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9321,822
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2021,369
DavisAntarctica 13,8148,584
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9028,017
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4067,709
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9166,162
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2329,465
DhakaBangladesh 6,4854,030
D’UccleBelgium 1,307812
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8706,133
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3996,462
DouradosBrazil 10,9496,804
DoualaCameroon 5,1043,172
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4883,410
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6464,751
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5363,440
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2043,234
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4514,009
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4334,619
DuianChina 6,1073,795
DubrovnikCroatia 740460
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5542,830
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6685,387
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7575,441
DabaaEgypt 2,0251,259
DakhlaEgypt 2,6371,639
DijonFrance 1,286799
DresdenGermany 669416
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5972,235
DebrecenHungary 13785
DalatangiIceland 2,7881,732
DaltonganjIndia 5,9793,715
DarbhangaIndia 5,9523,699
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5164,049
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5224,053
DumkaIndia 6,1963,850
DwarkaIndia 5,0333,128
DezfulIran 2,8401,765
DublinIreland 2,0491,273
DecimomannuItaly 1,479919
DobbiacoItaly 781485
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3133,302
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1401,330
DagorettiKenya 5,7263,558
DaugavpilsLatvia 865537
DedzaMalawi 7,0994,412
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0443,756
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2583,889
DaweiMyanmar 7,8084,852
De BiltNetherlands 1,268788
De KooyNetherlands 1,315817
Den HelderNetherlands 1,318819
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,75211,031
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,63510,959
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,59510,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,515941
DalbandinPakistan 4,1882,602
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4422,760
DirPakistan 4,2802,660
DroshPakistan 4,2512,642
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2505,748
DohaQatar 3,6372,260
DorohoiRomania 313195
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8982,422
DudinkaRussia 4,0492,516
DzardzanRussia 5,4943,414
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4632,152
DakarSenegal 5,2253,247
DaruSierra Leone 5,4803,405
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7825,457
DamazinSudan 4,2482,640
DongolaSudan 3,3592,087
DamascusSyria 2,0651,283
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0641,283
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0821,294
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8392,386
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3893,970
DjerbaTunisia 1,9251,197
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8731,164
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9891,236
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9401,206
DnepropetrovskUkraine 933580
DonetskUkraine 1,145712
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8712,405
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2455,124
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6594,760
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1325,675
Danville, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0004,972
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6495,375
David City, NeUsa 8,3915,214
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8114,854
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7775,454
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6665,385
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7286,045
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6706,009
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7364,807
Delphine, InUsa 7,8804,897
Denton, MdUsa 7,3974,596
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8975,529
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1905,090
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3225,793
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8374,870
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5734,706
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3175,168
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7335,427
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8495,499
Dover, DeUsa 7,3974,596
Dover, TnUsa 8,3595,194
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2725,762
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9624,947
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6604,760
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2455,123
Durham, NhUsa 6,7874,217
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3322,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -