Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0592,523
FarahAfghanistan 3,7712,343
FormosaArgentina 11,5097,152
ForrestAustralia 13,6398,476
FrancistownBotswana 7,7844,837
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8604,884
FloraniaBrazil 8,3475,187
FlorestaBrazil 8,6845,397
FlorianoBrazil 8,8165,478
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0006,836
FormosaBrazil 9,8746,136
FortalezaBrazil 8,2545,129
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2136,968
FrancaBrazil 10,3186,412
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3924,593
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3424,562
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5464,689
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6444,750
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3184,547
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2484,504
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5224,674
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3133,923
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3103,921
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3393,318
FayaChad 3,4182,124
FamagustaCyprus 1,7821,107
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,209752
FarafraEgypt 2,4491,522
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6523,512
FichtelbergGermany 701435
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 998620
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 874543
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5182,808
FaranahGuinea 5,2753,278
FalconaraItaly 884549
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,005624
Foggia, PugliaItaly 955593
FonniItaly 1,400870
FrontoneItaly 929577
FrosinoneItaly 1,047650
FukauraJapan 8,3585,194
FukueJapan 8,4185,231
FukuiJapan 8,5635,321
FukuokaJapan 8,4375,243
FukushimaJapan 8,6425,371
FukuyamaJapan 8,5335,303
FushikiJapan 8,5455,310
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0262,502
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1745,080
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5525,314
FunchalMadeira 3,6982,298
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3085,163
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7781,726
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6911,051
FaroPortugal 2,7581,714
FerganaRussia 3,9562,459
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5453,445
FalunSweden 1,398868
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,526949
FeodosijaUkraine 1,073667
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3714,581
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1505,065
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9934,967
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8744,893
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5824,090
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3015,158
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1485,063
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9784,958
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6955,403
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9014,910
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5015,283
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4125,227
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2975,777
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6884,777
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6385,989
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5374,684
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7264,801
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8305,487
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0805,021
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8035,470
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7615,444
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7745,453
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7794,834
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1385,678
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8654,266
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0164,981
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1135,663
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4804,648
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5374,683
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8036,092
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0104,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -