Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1942,606
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1402,572
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3741,475
General PicoArgentina 12,6347,851
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0897,512
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2354,496
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6839,745
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5347,789
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2198,214
GrazAustria 541336
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0891,298
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1901,361
GomelBelarus 743462
GrodnoBelarus 566352
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5785,330
GoianiaBrazil 10,1006,276
GoiasBrazil 10,0956,273
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8186,101
GrajauBrazil 8,9665,571
GuairaBrazil 11,0676,877
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3275,174
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4795,891
GarouaCameroon 4,4482,764
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3753,340
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9724,332
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6975,405
Golden, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Goose, NfCanada 5,4823,406
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2394,499
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9174,920
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2713,897
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9243,681
GanzhouChina 8,0735,016
GuangzhouChina 8,1805,083
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5655,323
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0786,884
GonderEthiopia 4,2512,642
GourdonFrance 1,6451,022
GrenobleFrance 1,311815
GeisenheimGermany 1,047651
GorlitzGermany 594369
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6371,639
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3796,450
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7375,429
GoaIndia 5,9373,689
GuwahatiIndia 6,3753,961
GelaItaly 1,441895
GenoaItaly 1,128701
GhediItaly 975606
Gioia Del ColleItaly 970603
GrazzaniseItaly 1,060659
GrossetoItaly 1,087676
GrottaglieItaly 981610
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,304810
GuidoniaItaly 1,047651
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4223,369
GifuJapan 8,6515,376
GaoMali 4,1302,567
GuamMariana Islands 11,1006,898
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6136,595
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4676,504
GuaymasMexico 10,3146,409
GaluutMongolia 5,5713,462
GemertNetherlands 1,224760
GisborneNew Zealand 17,78311,050
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,764
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,69710,997
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,74511,027
GayaNiger 4,4412,760
GardermoenNorway 1,472915
GeiloNorway 1,596992
GdanskPoland 688427
GalatiRomania 560348
Gor’KijRussia 1,6771,042
GorznyjRussia 1,9011,181
GridinoRussia 2,0531,276
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2233,245
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6937,887
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6931,052
GijonSpain 2,2111,374
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1522,580
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0322,505
GoteborgSweden 1,217756
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,226762
GothenburgSweden 1,216755
GunnarnSweden 1,8401,143
GenevaSwitzerland 1,240771
GabesTunisia 1,9251,196
GafsaTunisia 1,9311,200
GiresunTurkey 1,530951
GoztepeTurkey 1,016632
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9041,804
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8811,790
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9701,224
GajvoronUkraine 560348
GeniceskUkraine 982610
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6165,354
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4114,605
Galva, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1805,083
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6954,782
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2775,765
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8074,851
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7855,459
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7874,839
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1135,663
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1225,669
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6424,749
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3795,828
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6835,395
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4315,239
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6494,753
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9074,914
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6165,354
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8704,891
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1585,070
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7915,463
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8514,878
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4804,648
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0665,634
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1085,038
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1625,072
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Groton, CtUsa 6,9964,348
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6484,753
GuanareVenezuela 9,4025,843
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6295,983
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7305,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -