Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6432,264
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3211,442
HuamboAngola 6,8614,264
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6397,854
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8099,824
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7999,818
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0598,737
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1692,590
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7164,795
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2093,858
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1903,846
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3054,539
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4803,405
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5654,701
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2754,521
Hope, BcCanada 8,5785,331
HaikouChina 8,2095,101
HailarChina 6,5784,087
HamiChina 5,3653,334
HetanChina 4,7492,951
HavanaCuba 9,1195,667
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5645,322
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5375,305
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7385,430
HelwanEgypt 2,2251,383
HurguadaEgypt 2,5851,606
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3301,448
HelsinkiFinland 1,291802
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,311814
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,29510,126
HamburgGermany 1,019633
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,019633
HannoverGermany 984612
HelgolandGermany 1,170727
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 838521
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,498931
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5722,841
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4107,712
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2337,602
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8181,751
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0993,790
HaifaIsrael 2,0541,276
HaboroJapan 8,1165,043
HachijojimaJapan 9,0205,605
HachinoheJapan 8,4495,250
HagiJapan 8,4285,237
HakodateJapan 8,2965,155
HamadaJapan 8,4255,236
HamamatsuJapan 8,7605,444
HikoneJapan 8,6325,364
HimejiJapan 8,5825,333
HiradoJapan 8,4065,223
HirooJapan 8,3785,206
HiroshimaJapan 8,4925,277
HitaJapan 8,4935,278
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5765,329
HunLibya 2,2351,389
HomboriMali 4,2982,671
HomalinMyanmar 6,7134,171
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5534,694
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,64310,964
HighbankNew Zealand 17,61110,943
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,48710,866
HororataNew Zealand 17,62810,954
HyderabadPakistan 4,7442,948
HuanucoPeru 11,4507,115
HelPoland 705438
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4424,625
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2131,997
HatangaRussia 4,6192,870
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9241,817
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6944,781
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8831,792
HurbanovoSlovakia 313194
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1478,791
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7874,839
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6584,759
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2484,504
HalaibSudan 3,2011,989
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8992,423
HudeibaSudan 3,6122,245
HaparandaSweden 1,9141,190
HarnosandSweden 1,578981
HamaSyria 1,9161,191
HassakahSyria 2,0181,254
Hua HinThailand 8,0605,008
HakkariTurkey 2,1241,320
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6621,033
HersonUkraine 803499
Hmel’NickijUkraine 355221
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7744,210
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2455,123
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3544,570
Hart, MiUsa 7,5774,708
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9694,330
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4025,221
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Hays, KsUsa 8,6875,398
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7236,042
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Helena, MtUsa 8,5405,307
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0865,025
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1615,693
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5745,328
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5815,332
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1455,062
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2584,510
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1605,070
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6864,776
Holly, CoUsa 8,9275,547
Homer, AkUsa 7,9634,948
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9624,947
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2565,130
Horton, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5115,289
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7204,797
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4764,645
Houma, LaUsa 9,0735,638
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3095,785
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8434,873
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4025,221
Huron, SdUsa 8,1645,073
HanoiVietnam 7,8104,853
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6985,405
HarareZimbabwe 7,4524,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -