Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5321,574
In SalahAlgeria 2,9251,818
InnsbruckAustria 826514
IbiriteBrazil 10,0556,248
IguatuBrazil 8,5325,302
IlheusBrazil 9,2755,763
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0155,602
IndaialBrazil 10,9826,824
IpameriBrazil 10,1196,288
IraiBrazil 11,2626,998
IreceBrazil 9,1415,680
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1595,692
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5895,959
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5085,908
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7876,082
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0256,230
ItapevaBrazil 10,7076,653
ItirucuBrazil 9,2015,718
ItuacuBrazil 9,3285,797
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8976,772
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3603,952
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0853,781
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8584,261
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3393,318
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4073,360
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8817,383
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2579,481
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3668,927
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5805,331
IzobambaEcuador 10,8316,730
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1761,352
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3676,442
IoanninaGreece 1,000621
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4192,746
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3412,076
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4823,406
IranshahrIran 4,0632,525
IstranaItaly 834519
IidaJapan 8,6995,405
IizukaJapan 8,4515,252
IrakoJapan 8,7375,429
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7875,460
IrozakiJapan 8,8375,491
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8225,482
IshinomakiJapan 8,6255,360
IwamizawaJapan 8,2235,110
IzuharaJapan 8,3205,170
IrbidJordan 2,1171,316
IfraneMorocco 2,8241,755
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,47510,859
IlorinNigeria 4,7622,959
InchonNorth Korea 7,8884,902
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2932,046
IslamabadPakistan 4,4772,782
IquitosPeru 10,7326,669
IloiloPhilippines 9,8576,125
IasiRomania 432268
IcaRussia 7,6424,749
IlirnejRussia 6,8114,232
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1814,462
IrkutskRussia 5,5043,420
Ivdel’Russia 2,7431,705
IbizaSpain 1,9871,235
IspartaTurkey 1,382859
IstanbulTurkey 1,007626
IzmirTurkey 1,200746
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 161100
IzmailUkraine 617383
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Independence, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8944,284
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9454,937
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2555,130
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5714,705
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5855,335
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0845,023
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1614,450
IsokaZambia 6,6124,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -