Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0932,544
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2292,628
JuninArgentina 12,3617,681
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7076,654
JacobinaBrazil 9,0395,617
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2905,151
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3115,165
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9876,206
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1666,318
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8944,905
JiuquanChina 5,8993,666
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3536,434
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6335,364
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7835,458
JoensuuFinland 1,6251,010
JokioinenFinland 1,357843
JyvskylFinland 1,545960
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4212,747
JulianehbGreenland 4,3682,714
JagdalpurIndia 6,2223,866
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1266,293
JerusalemIsrael 2,1571,341
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2526,371
JosNigeria 4,4872,788
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9531,835
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9471,832
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5222,810
JhelumPakistan 4,5692,839
JiwaniPakistan 4,3112,679
JuliacaPeru 11,4677,125
JakutskRussia 6,1453,819
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7511,088
JenisejskRussia 4,5252,812
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3425,184
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9344,930
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6934,780
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3492,081
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9802,473
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3375,181
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6431,642
JubaSudan 4,9463,074
JokkmokkSweden 2,0031,244
JönköpingSweden 1,150715
Jonkoping ASweden 1,150715
JendoubaTunisia 1,7391,081
JerbaTunisia 1,8981,179
JerseyUk 1,7811,107
JaltaUkraine 1,019633
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7975,466
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4395,244
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4425,246
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1295,052
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9304,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -