Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1292,566
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0972,546
KhostAfghanistan 4,2642,650
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9702,467
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2438,851
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1598,177
KlagenfurtAustria 635394
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0911,299
KandiBenin 4,5392,820
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4125,228
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9564,323
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9584,324
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5114,668
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0314,369
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7934,221
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5874,094
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6413,505
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7734,209
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3322,692
KashiChina 4,3182,683
KunmingChina 7,2674,516
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9323,687
KhargaEgypt 2,6751,662
KosseirEgypt 2,7091,684
KajaaniFinland 1,7701,100
KuopioFinland 1,6211,007
KuusamoFinland 1,9691,224
KarlsruheGermany 1,015631
KasselGermany 962598
KonstanzGermany 975606
KumasiGhana 5,1743,215
KalamataGreece 1,286799
KerkiraGreece 1,020634
Kythira IslandGreece 1,375854
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4482,764
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3382,074
KankanGuinea 5,1643,209
KindiaGuinea 5,3893,348
KissidougouGuinea 5,2993,293
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2827,632
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3025,159
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3025,159
KeszthelyHungary 431268
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9341,823
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4093,983
KotaIndia 5,2953,290
KozhikodeIndia 6,4353,999
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6837,260
KermanIran 3,5662,216
KermanshahIran 2,5911,610
Khoram AbadIran 2,7371,701
KilkennyIreland 2,1161,315
KingstonJamaica 9,1635,694
KagoshimaJapan 8,6205,357
KanazawaJapan 8,5395,306
KaruizawaJapan 8,6655,385
KatsuuraJapan 8,8685,510
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7525,439
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1075,038
KobeJapan 8,6255,359
KochiJapan 8,6275,361
KofuJapan 8,7265,422
KumagayaJapan 8,7285,424
KumamotoJapan 8,5225,296
KumejimaJapan 8,8275,485
KureJapan 8,5115,289
KushiroJapan 8,3675,199
KutchanJapan 8,2005,095
KyotoJapan 8,6265,360
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2932,668
KitaleKenya 5,4343,377
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0711,908
KufraLibya 2,7171,688
KaunasLithuania 703437
KlaipedaLithuania 793493
KybartaiLithuania 668415
KarongaMalawi 6,6134,110
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7605,444
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7906,083
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9615,569
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8885,523
KuantanMalaysia 9,0275,610
KuchingMalaysia 9,7426,054
KayesMali 4,8913,039
KeniebaMali 5,0303,126
KidalMali 3,8492,392
KitaMali 4,9123,053
KoutiaMali 4,7732,966
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7987,953
KisinevMoldova 533331
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6344,123
KhatgalMongolia 5,3563,329
KhovdMongolia 4,9403,070
KhujirtMongolia 5,7273,559
KhutagMongolia 5,5733,463
KenitraMorocco 2,8581,776
KalewaMyanmar 6,7964,223
KathaMyanmar 6,8704,269
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1745,079
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0374,373
KengtungMyanmar 7,3344,557
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6844,153
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3685,200
KathmanduNepal 5,7993,603
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4239,584
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,66710,979
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,73411,020
KarioiNew Zealand 17,66310,976
KawerauNew Zealand 17,65610,972
KopuaNew Zealand 17,75411,032
KanoNigeria 4,2622,648
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0004,971
KarasjokNorway 2,3231,444
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8361,141
KristiansandNorway 1,416880
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8381,142
KhasabOman 3,8472,391
KarachiPakistan 4,6902,914
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6922,916
KhanpurPakistan 4,6552,893
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4262,751
KororPalau 10,9806,823
Kasprowy WierchPoland 180112
KlodzkoPoland 454282
KoszalinPoland 750466
KrakowPoland 240149
KalakanRussia 6,0193,740
KaliningradRussia 688427
KamenskoeRussia 7,2534,507
KandalaksaRussia 2,1391,329
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5071,558
KazanRussia 1,9831,232
KemRussia 1,9571,216
KerchRussia 1,129702
KhabarovskRussia 7,4404,623
KirenskRussia 5,4103,362
KirovRussia 2,0971,303
KljuciRussia 7,7314,804
KolpasevRussia 4,0082,490
KorfRussia 7,4654,639
KostromaRussia 1,587986
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4233,370
KotlasRussia 2,0751,289
KrasnodarRussia 1,342834
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6681,658
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5231,568
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6542,892
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7952,358
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0291,261
KurganRussia 2,9941,861
KurskRussia 1,047651
KyraRussia 6,1163,801
KigaliRwanda 5,6773,528
KoldaSenegal 5,2423,257
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3613,332
KosiceSlovakia 7446
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6145,353
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7774,832
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0784,398
KadugliSudan 4,2412,636
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4552,147
KassalaSudan 3,9072,428
KhartoumSudan 3,7912,356
KostiSudan 4,0582,522
KalmarSweden 975606
KaresuandoSweden 2,2011,368
KarlstadSweden 1,333829
KristianstadSweden 989615
KamishliSyria 2,0021,244
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9114,916
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3405,183
Khon KaenThailand 7,9524,942
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0745,018
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0224,985
KairouanTunisia 1,7521,089
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7041,059
KarsTurkey 1,8691,161
KastamonuTurkey 1,211753
KayseriTurkey 1,526948
KonyaTurkey 1,446899
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9291,820
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5802,224
KinlossUk 1,9751,228
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,015631
KievUkraine 630392
KirillovkaUkraine 1,055656
KirovogradUkraine 730454
KlepininoUkraine 960597
KomissarovkaUkraine 856532
Kovel’Ukraine 335208
Krovoj RogUkraine 812504
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6954,782
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4555,254
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4455,248
Keene, NhUsa 6,8484,255
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0685,635
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9445,558
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7425,432
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0825,022
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9095,536
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8384,871
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3175,790
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1385,057
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1765,081
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1634,451
KabompoZambia 6,9234,302
KabweZambia 7,0414,376
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0364,372
KafirondaZambia 6,8334,246
KaomaZambia 7,0584,386
KasamaZambia 6,6024,102
KasempaZambia 6,9224,301
KawambwaZambia 6,5324,059
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3164,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -