Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7461,085
LuandaAngola 6,4534,010
LuenaAngola 6,7224,177
La PlataArgentina 12,2027,582
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6807,258
La RiojaArgentina 12,3477,673
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4877,760
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1968,821
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5447,174
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7189,767
LavertonAustralia 15,3239,522
LearmonthAustralia 11,9737,440
LongreachAustralia 14,2678,866
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2678,866
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9519,912
Low HeadAustralia 15,6599,731
LinzAustria 598371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9671,222
LerwickUk 1,9671,222
La PazBolivia 11,4107,090
LavrasBrazil 10,2236,352
LencoisBrazil 9,2225,731
LinharesBrazil 9,7526,060
LondrinaBrazil 10,8066,715
LomBulgaria 541336
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4844,651
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1924,469
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Langara, BcCanada 8,3435,184
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0064,354
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2675,137
London, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3343,315
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1774,460
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9522,456
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6927,887
LanzhouChina 6,5244,054
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0773,777
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8616,128
LimonCosta Rica 10,2736,384
LarnacaCyprus 1,7921,114
LimassolCyprus 1,7871,110
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7254,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2033,854
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,263785
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5755,328
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6165,354
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6205,356
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5925,339
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8576,747
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1866,951
LuxorEgypt 2,7101,684
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3866,454
Laucala BayFiji 16,0049,945
LappeenrantaFinland 1,431889
Le MansFrance 1,6291,012
LilleFrance 1,394866
LyonFrance 1,346836
LambarnGabon 5,6083,485
LastourvilleGabon 5,5773,466
LibrevilleGabon 5,4983,416
LeipzigGermany 768478
LindenbergGermany 700435
LamiaGreece 1,082673
LarissaGreece 1,001622
LemnosGreece 998620
LimnosGreece 997620
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2075,100
LabeGuinea 5,2363,254
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1607,556
La CeibaHonduras 10,0396,239
La MesaHonduras 10,1356,298
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7692,964
LudhianaIndia 4,8763,030
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6611,032
LatinaItaly 1,076669
LatronicoItaly 1,072666
LecceItaly 989615
LodwarKenya 5,2193,243
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6304,741
LiepajaLatvia 876544
LaukuvaLithuania 776482
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,171728
LazaropoleMacedonia 799497
LabuanMalaysia 9,7846,080
LuqaMalta 1,557968
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3045,160
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6456,615
LashioMyanmar 7,0694,393
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,47410,859
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,71711,009
LincolnNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,72511,014
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,72511,014
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,72511,014
LagosNigeria 5,0043,110
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6661,035
LillehammerNorway 1,571976
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7102,927
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1646,937
LimaPeru 11,6947,267
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7346,049
LisbonPortugal 2,7321,698
LeninbadRussia 3,8182,373
LevsiRussia 3,0151,874
LungiSierra Leone 5,5453,445
LjubljanaSlovenia 651405
LanzaroteSpain 3,7482,329
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0251,258
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,046650
LuganoSwitzerland 1,043648
LatakiaSyria 1,8281,136
LampangThailand 7,5664,701
LoeiThailand 7,7954,844
Lop BuriThailand 7,9284,927
LomeTogo 5,1213,182
LeemingUk 1,7551,090
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9671,222
London, EnglandUk 1,6361,017
London-GatwickUk 1,6271,011
LynehamUk 1,7521,089
L’VovUkraine 180112
LjubasevkaUkraine 599372
LozovajaUkraine 1,029639
LubnyUkraine 793493
LuckUkraine 327203
LuganskUkraine 1,246775
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8654,888
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0975,032
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0945,651
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1725,700
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5655,322
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8724,271
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9485,560
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5195,294
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9244,924
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7765,454
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7444,812
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7895,461
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7616,066
Larned, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9755,577
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6976,026
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4584,634
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4835,272
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7874,217
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1805,083
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4655,260
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4315,239
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7334,806
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1355,055
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0044,974
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3865,211
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7634,824
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7395,431
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6534,134
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4315,239
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7044,787
Libby, MtUsa 8,4905,276
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5194,672
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0104,977
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7095,412
Llano, TxUsa 9,4175,852
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0436,241
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0406,239
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4535,874
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0444,998
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6755,390
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9994,349
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
Luling, TxUsa 9,4645,881
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5985,343
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7254,800
LivingstoneZambia 7,3974,597
LundaziZambia 6,8594,262
LusakaZambia 7,1484,442
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1374,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -