Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7132,307
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8422,387
MilianaAlgeria 2,1291,323
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1684,454
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,44210,217
Malarg EArgentina 13,0048,081
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3698,308
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4197,717
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2957,640
MendozaArgentina 12,7577,927
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7497,922
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8057,336
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4408,973
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,00110,565
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2927,638
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6347,851
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3179,518
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3369,530
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8949,255
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0279,338
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7018,514
MuharraqBahrain 3,4922,170
MinskBelarus 697433
MogilevBelarus 803499
MaunBotswana 7,6314,742
MacapaBrazil 8,7895,461
MacauBrazil 8,2455,124
MaceioBrazil 8,5975,343
MachadoBrazil 10,3196,412
ManausBrazil 9,7046,030
MarabaBrazil 9,1155,664
MaringaBrazil 10,8596,748
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1795,704
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5345,925
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8965,528
MonteiroBrazil 8,5235,296
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7516,060
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3575,193
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0915,649
MamfeCameroon 4,9273,062
MarouaCameroon 4,3112,679
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7303,561
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8404,251
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2405,121
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3874,590
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1635,072
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1813,841
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2263,869
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7484,193
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7714,208
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9394,933
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7194,175
Morden, MbCanada 7,7324,805
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1294,430
MoundouChad 4,4932,792
MatecanaColombia 10,1906,332
MoroniComoros 7,0194,362
MosnovCzech Republic 324201
MarstalDenmark 1,062660
Melville HallDominica 8,2505,127
MichesDominican Republic 8,5315,301
MocaDominican Republic 8,6035,346
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6445,372
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6415,370
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5995,344
MilagroEcuador 11,0546,869
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9691,224
MinyaEgypt 2,3981,490
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1533,202
MassawaEritrea 3,9912,480
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3771,477
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,286799
MarseilleFrance 1,433891
MontpellierFrance 1,514941
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6995,406
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,54410,281
MakokouGabon 5,4203,368
MayumbaGabon 5,8963,664
MitzicGabon 5,4193,368
MkamboGabon 5,3553,327
MoandaGabon 5,6413,506
MouilaGabon 5,7193,554
MagdeburgGermany 850528
MunichGermany 770479
MünsterGermany 1,102685
MethoniGreece 1,313816
MilosGreece 1,337831
MitiliniGreece 1,119695
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,114692
MacentaGuinea 5,3553,328
MamouGuinea 5,3153,303
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2496,990
MiskolcHungary 12980
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2323,872
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2493,262
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5803,467
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3933,973
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8006,711
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6627,247
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7145,415
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7597,929
MashhadIran 3,3182,062
Malin HeadIreland 2,1411,330
M. CalamitaItaly 1,130702
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,007626
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,280795
MilanItaly 1,044649
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,076669
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,107688
ManIvory Coast 5,3703,337
MaebashiJapan 8,6885,399
MaizuruJapan 8,5655,322
MakurazakiJapan 8,6295,362
MatsueJapan 8,4365,242
MatsumotoJapan 8,6435,371
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5575,318
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1535,688
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5966,584
MishimaJapan 8,7965,466
MitoJapan 8,7665,447
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9175,541
MiyakoJapan 8,5505,313
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8575,504
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6375,367
MiyazakiJapan 8,6405,369
MombetsuJapan 8,1955,093
MoriokaJapan 8,5055,285
MuroranJapan 8,2635,135
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6905,400
MutsuJapan 8,3665,199
Ma’AnJordan 2,3511,461
MafraqJordan 2,1531,338
MombasaKenya 6,0913,785
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5174,050
MaseruLesotho 8,6835,396
MonroviaLiberia 5,6243,495
MisratahLibya 1,9121,188
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5364,683
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7234,799
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1875,087
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9704,953
MakhangaMalawi 7,3564,571
MangochiMalawi 7,1294,430
MwmosaMalawi 7,3164,546
MzimbaMalawi 6,8214,239
MzuzuMalawi 6,7804,213
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0835,645
MersingMalaysia 9,1845,707
MiriMalaysia 9,7726,072
MaleMaldives 6,9104,294
MenakaMali 4,0752,532
MoptiMali 4,4942,793
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1278,157
MazatlanMexico 10,5416,550
MeridaMexico 9,7666,068
Mexico CityMexico 10,4926,520
MonterreyMexico 9,9796,201
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5826,576
MaantyMongolia 5,9963,726
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0203,741
MatadMongolia 6,4944,035
MurenMongolia 5,4023,357
MarrakechMorocco 3,1621,965
MeknesMorocco 2,8181,751
MideltMorocco 2,8611,778
MaputoMozambique 8,3535,191
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3004,537
MandalayMyanmar 7,0234,364
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0934,408
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9724,954
MindatMyanmar 6,9124,295
MonywaMyanmar 6,9434,314
MyeikMyanmar 7,9724,954
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8564,260
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,209751
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,50110,875
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,37910,799
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,55210,907
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,65010,968
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,68410,989
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3136,408
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3216,414
MagariaNiger 4,1492,578
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0492,516
MaradiNiger 4,1522,580
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1782,596
MakurdiNigeria 4,7272,938
MinnaNigeria 4,5802,846
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0925,028
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0251,258
MajisOman 4,0222,499
MasirahOman 4,4962,794
Muscat  Oman 4,2032,612
MultanPakistan 4,5952,855
MurreePakistan 4,4782,782
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8527,987
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3267,038
MoyobambaPeru 11,1886,952
MactanPhilippines 9,9926,209
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4205,854
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4741,537
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4473,385
MagadanRussia 7,1164,422
MahackalaRussia 2,0431,269
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0471,894
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0481,894
MarkovoRussia 7,1174,422
MinusinskRussia 4,6782,907
MogocaRussia 6,2633,892
MoscowRussia 1,312815
MurmanskRussia 2,3351,451
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0811,915
MatamSenegal 4,8843,035
MogadishuSomalia 5,6313,499
MadridSpain 2,2251,382
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2371,390
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7311,076
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5401,579
MelillaSpain 2,5411,579
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2111,374
MalakalSudan 4,4332,755
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3835,209
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,175730
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3724,581
Mae SariangThailand 7,4584,635
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6214,736
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0885,026
MalatyaTurkey 1,7001,057
MersinTurkey 1,6551,028
MuglaTurkey 1,362846
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7881,111
ManstonUk 1,521945
MeloUruguay 11,7557,305
MercedesUruguay 12,0747,503
MontevideoUruguay 12,0867,510
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3785,206
Madison, FlUsa 8,4815,270
Madison, InUsa 7,9334,930
Madison, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8274,864
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5865,336
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6594,759
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3595,194
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Marion, InUsa 7,8244,862
Marion, NcUsa 8,0044,974
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4514,630
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5194,672
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6054,726
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3525,812
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2555,130
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Medford, WiUsa 7,7114,792
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1455,062
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5555,316
Mena, ArUsa 8,7845,458
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7175,417
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3245,173
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7535,439
Midland, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Milan, MnUsa 8,0044,974
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0154,981
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3155,167
Milford, DeUsa 7,3354,558
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3135,166
Millen, GaUsa 8,2655,136
Millport, OhUsa 7,5394,685
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8514,257
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7664,826
Minden, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8784,895
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5855,335
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8305,487
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0975,032
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0004,971
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0044,974
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5805,332
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2065,721
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2584,510
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7754,832
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0044,974
Moro, OrUsa 9,0095,598
Morris, MnUsa 7,9164,919
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9734,955
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8614,885
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4934,656
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1295,051
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5234,675
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7134,171
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2455,123
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2785,144
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6594,759
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7925,463
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0705,637
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4195,853
MaracayVenezuela 9,1485,685
MaturinVenezuela 8,8635,507
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4235,856
MeridaVenezuela 9,5435,930
MagoyeZambia 7,2064,478
MansaZambia 6,6744,147
MbalaZambia 6,4534,010
MfuweZambia 6,9494,318
MisamfuZambia 6,5904,095
MonguZambia 7,1044,415
MpikaZambia 6,7914,220
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0004,350
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1614,450
MumbwaZambia 7,1004,412
MwinilungaZambia 6,7184,174
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6874,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -