Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0642,526
NeuquenArgentina 13,1648,180
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4307,724
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,37910,178
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5758,435
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5619,670
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6859,125
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6175,355
NatitingouBenin 4,6822,910
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1626,315
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6632,898
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9023,046
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3763,341
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6685,386
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7453,570
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0733,774
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0724,394
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8134,855
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0284,368
N’DjamenaChad 4,1132,556
NanchangChina 7,9174,920
NanjingChina 7,8384,871
NanningChina 7,8524,879
NicosiaCyprus 1,7511,088
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 982610
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5555,316
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7405,431
NegeleEthiopia 5,0853,160
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9169,891
NandiFiji 15,9169,891
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,470913
NancyFrance 1,176731
NantesFrance 1,7811,106
NiceFrance 1,283797
NeustrelitzGermany 829515
NurembergGermany 818509
NurnbergGermany 822511
NaxosGreece 1,307812
NanortalikGreenland 4,3402,697
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3232,686
NordGreenland 3,9102,429
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5582,833
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3723,338
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8443,632
New DelhiIndia 5,1343,191
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,066662
NaganoJapan 8,6185,355
NagasakiJapan 8,4785,269
NagoJapan 8,8805,518
NagoyaJapan 8,6825,395
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8955,527
NaraJapan 8,6605,381
NazeJapan 8,8255,484
NemuroJapan 8,3915,214
NiigataJapan 8,5545,315
NikkoJapan 8,6825,395
NobeokaJapan 8,5995,344
NairobiKenya 5,7253,558
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1728,806
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2082,615
NidaLithuania 747464
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3524,568
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1255,049
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8024,227
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9464,316
NaraMali 4,5932,854
NioroMali 4,6982,920
NemaMauritania 4,4522,767
NouakchottMauritania 4,8252,998
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7129,763
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,76311,038
NelsonNew Zealand 17,60510,940
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,54010,900
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,78211,050
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3296,419
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9142,432
NiameyNiger 4,3232,686
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2211,380
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5031,555
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3932,109
NawabshahPakistan 4,6722,903
NokkundiPakistan 4,0772,533
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3097,027
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4285,859
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7211,691
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4263,993
NikolaevRussia 744462
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3034,538
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9854,962
NizneangarskRussia 5,5993,479
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0593,144
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8101,746
NovgorodRussia 1,246775
NovosibirskRussia 4,0922,543
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1494,442
No. 6Sudan 3,2332,009
NyalaSudan 4,0752,532
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0214,984
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8214,860
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3915,214
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6194,734
NarathiwatThailand 8,7055,409
NigdeTurkey 1,550964
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7311,697
Nikopol’Ukraine 911566
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6864,776
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6864,776
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2555,130
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9405,556
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6075,348
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8604,263
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1874,466
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4804,648
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9894,965
New London, WiUsa 7,6904,779
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9945,589
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0115,599
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9934,967
New YorkUsa 7,1204,424
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1334,432
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1314,431
Newark, NjUsa 7,1534,445
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4144,607
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1695,076
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7665,447
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4365,242
Newport, TnUsa 8,0645,011
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4164,609
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5744,706
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3415,183
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2715,761
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4165,230
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5765,329
Norton, KsUsa 8,6465,373
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6134,731
NdolaZambia 6,8824,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -