Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3601,467
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2422,015
OranArgentina 11,6767,255
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9997,456
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,652
OstendeBelgium 1,410876
ObidosBrazil 9,2755,764
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5922,854
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8944,284
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8944,284
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6048,454
OdenseDenmark 1,101684
OtavaloEcuador 10,7606,686
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,38710,183
OuluFinland 1,8221,132
OroomiehIran 2,2021,368
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,321821
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1623,208
ObihiroJapan 8,3185,169
OfunatoJapan 8,5905,338
OitaJapan 8,5415,308
OkayamaJapan 8,5535,315
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8565,503
OmaezakiJapan 8,8015,469
OmuJapan 8,1565,068
OnahamaJapan 8,7375,430
OsakaJapan 8,6435,371
OshimaJapan 8,8525,501
OtaruJapan 8,1885,088
OwaseJapan 8,7365,429
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1431,953
OujoaMorocco 2,5131,561
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6299,712
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,51910,886
OphirNew Zealand 17,52210,889
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,69510,996
OtautauNew Zealand 17,44310,840
OcotalNicaragua 10,1956,336
OrlandNorway 1,8421,145
OsloNorway 1,459907
OhotskRussia 6,8714,270
OkhotskRussia 6,8714,270
OlekminskRussia 5,8583,640
OlenekRussia 5,0893,162
OmskRussia 3,5012,176
OnegaRussia 1,9471,210
OrenburgRussia 2,3421,455
OymyakonRussia 6,5414,065
OviedoSpain 2,2381,391
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6871,048
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9931,238
OdessaUkraine 683424
OvrucUkraine 553344
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1375,056
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5794,710
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0665,634
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6034,725
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8794,275
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9435,558
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4835,272
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9764,956
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8655,509
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3265,174
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3255,174
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0475,001
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5895,337
Orono, MeUsa 6,5214,052
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7114,792
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0844,402
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4835,272
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1645,073
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5594,697
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7845,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -