Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0209,955
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6044,725
ParanaArgentina 12,1127,527
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7247,286
PehuajoArgentina 12,5277,785
PergaminoArgentina 12,2867,635
PigeArgentina 12,6937,887
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3287,661
PosadasArgentina 11,4557,119
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7107,277
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8237,969
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1957,578
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8627,993
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1507,550
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9972,484
ParakouBenin 4,7372,944
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6415,370
ParacatuBrazil 9,9906,208
ParanaBrazil 9,6475,995
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8196,723
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4916,519
ParintinsBrazil 9,4245,856
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4085,225
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2997,021
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0896,269
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8115,475
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7345,427
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5225,917
PeixeBrazil 9,6515,998
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8795,518
PicosBrazil 8,7395,431
PiraiBrazil 10,2776,386
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0106,221
PompeuBrazil 10,0456,242
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0346,856
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0245,607
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0426,862
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4606,500
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3737,068
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5395,928
PosseBrazil 9,6846,018
PlevenBulgaria 610379
PlovdivBulgaria 746464
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5045,284
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7734,830
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8523,637
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1334,432
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1804,462
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7433,569
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6764,770
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6764,770
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1505,065
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2895,151
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7314,804
ParronChile 12,9858,069
Puerto AysenChile 13,9078,642
Puerto MonttChile 13,6648,491
Punta ArenasChile 14,2768,871
PingbianChina 7,5264,677
PeralesColombia 10,1806,326
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4765,889
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4006,462
PragueCzech Republic 602374
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7995,468
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5905,338
PoloDominican Republic 8,7635,445
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5755,328
PichilingueEcuador 10,9596,810
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0276,852
PuyoEcuador 10,8826,762
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1041,308
ParisFrance 1,458906
PerpignanFrance 1,6371,017
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8247,347
Port-GentilGabon 5,6383,503
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6697,252
PotsdamGermany 772480
PatrasGreece 1,155718
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8212,996
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2312,629
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2085,101
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8135,477
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8776,138
PecsHungary 422262
PambanIndia 6,8414,251
PuneIndia 5,6833,531
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2155,727
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7936,086
PadovaItaly 864537
Paganella MountainItaly 888552
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,373853
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,376855
PantelleriaItaly 1,557968
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,004624
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,424885
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 973605
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 932579
PiacenzaItaly 1,039646
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,066662
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 893555
Ponza IslandItaly 1,129701
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,024636
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,092678
PrizziItaly 1,407874
PakseLaos 8,2795,145
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6855,397
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4065,224
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4465,248
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4947,764
PodgoricaMontenegro 735457
PatheinMyanmar 7,3394,560
PutaoMyanmar 6,7084,168
PyiMyanmar 7,2094,480
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5229,646
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,72311,013
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9646,192
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0783,156
PohangNorth Korea 8,1725,078
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7114,792
PadidanPakistan 4,6092,864
PanjgurPakistan 4,3162,682
ParachinarPakistan 4,2392,634
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4092,740
PeshawarPakistan 4,3412,698
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3188,276
PilarParaguay 11,5717,190
PiscoPeru 11,7687,313
PiuraPeru 11,3857,075
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1636,937
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6656,006
PoznanPoland 569354
PrzemyslPoland 13584
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5141,563
PortalegrePortugal 2,5721,599
Porto Portugal 2,5501,585
PavelecRussia 1,310814
PecoraRussia 2,7401,703
PermRussia 2,4481,521
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9804,959
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6461,023
PjatigorskRussia 1,6671,036
PoronajskRussia 7,7504,816
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,229764
Providenja BayRussia 7,3764,584
PskovRussia 1,097682
PodorSenegal 4,8923,040
PopradSlovakia 15597
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1935,712
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2915,152
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8491,149
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9924,345
Port SudanSudan 3,4972,173
ParamariboSuriname 8,5975,343
PiteňSweden 1,8561,153
PalmyraSyria 2,0481,273
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,48210,242
PhetchabunThailand 7,8344,868
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7414,810
PhraeThailand 7,6264,739
PhuketThailand 8,3335,178
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3055,161
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0444,998
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1105,040
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6565,379
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9051,184
PoltavaUkraine 899559
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9397,419
PradoUruguay 12,0877,511
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0237,471
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Pana, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Paoli, InUsa 7,9914,965
Paris, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7934,842
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8765,516
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7815,457
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9845,583
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7615,444
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4465,248
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8705,512
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7835,458
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0555,006
Perry, OkUsa 8,8565,503
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2824,525
Philo, OhUsa 7,6774,771
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8266,106
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2655,136
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7415,432
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7334,806
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1075,038
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5314,680
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1204,424
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8504,257
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5295,300
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9225,544
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7334,806
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5675,324
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7625,445
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1814,462
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7625,445
Portage, WiUsa 7,7374,808
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6984,162
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9965,590
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9294,927
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8175,479
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5565,317
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4754,645
Princeton, InUsa 8,1895,088
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9074,292
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0205,605
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5235,918
PetaukeZambia 7,0494,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -