Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6542,271
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1781,354
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2031,369
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4285,237
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5483,448
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5374,062
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2335,116
QuinteroChile 12,9448,043
QingdaoChina 7,6144,732
QiqiharChina 6,9484,318
QuitoEcuador 10,8096,717
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,45410,846
QuettaPakistan 4,2622,649
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1545,689
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5435,309
Quang TriVietnam 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -