Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7352,321
ShkoderAlbania 757471
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8051,122
SaltaArgentina 11,8947,391
San AntonioArgentina 13,1058,144
San LuisArgentina 12,6187,841
San RafaelArgentina 12,8567,989
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7347,913
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0477,486
SarmientoArgentina 13,6988,512
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5419,658
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5389,655
SalzburgAustria 692430
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1151,314
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3411,455
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2541,400
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2962,670
SaveBenin 4,8813,033
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1566,933
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 606377
SalvadorBrazil 9,0795,642
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5037,148
SantaremBrazil 9,2595,754
SantosBrazil 10,5436,551
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4756,509
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4245,856
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4955,279
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1456,925
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4807,133
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3006,401
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5335,303
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6756,012
São PauloBrazil 10,5246,540
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4076,467
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8376,734
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9565,566
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9835,582
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0196,226
SobralBrazil 8,3665,198
SoureBrazil 8,6745,390
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2915,773
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7997,332
SurubimBrazil 8,4325,240
SadovoBulgaria 752467
SandanskiBulgaria 792492
SofiaBulgaria 671417
SiemreapCambodia 8,2825,146
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0293,747
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2245,111
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3083,920
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5523,450
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1483,820
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8134,855
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2964,534
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7513,574
Scott, SkCanada 7,8724,892
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0053,732
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2053,856
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6524,133
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8324,245
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4334,619
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7874,839
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1625,072
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6473,509
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1063,794
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0264,987
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0304,990
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8873,658
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9682,466
SalCape Verde 5,3983,355
SantiagoChile 12,9308,035
SewellChile 12,9528,048
ShanghaiChina 8,0755,018
ShantouChina 8,3895,213
ShenyangChina 7,3624,575
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9596,189
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5525,935
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3506,432
SibenikCroatia 732455
SplitCroatia 725451
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 899559
StudsgårdDenmark 1,224761
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5945,340
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5965,342
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5495,312
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5955,341
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5325,302
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6385,368
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6365,367
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6715,388
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6995,405
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5495,312
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5525,314
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6105,350
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6535,377
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6355,366
San GabrielEcuador 10,6966,647
SalloumEgypt 1,9181,192
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1781,354
SohagEgypt 2,5871,607
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4371,514
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3716,445
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4838,378
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0981,304
StrasbourgFrance 1,075668
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5175,292
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5455,310
SukhumiGeorgia 1,573977
SchleswigGermany 1,094680
StuttgartGermany 959596
SamosGreece 1,272791
Skiros IslandGreece 1,089677
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,470914
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4442,762
SiguiriGuinea 5,0543,141
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2506,369
SzegedHungary 311193
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 446277
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1861,980
SagarIndia 5,6063,484
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5732,842
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2577,617
SemnanIran 2,9221,816
ShahroudIran 2,9721,847
ShirazIran 3,3332,071
ShannonIreland 2,2251,383
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,236768
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 915569
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,029640
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,068664
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,392865
Scuro MountainItaly 1,135705
SigonellaItaly 1,383859
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5483,448
SagaJapan 8,4595,257
SaigoJapan 8,3885,212
SakaiJapan 8,4385,244
SakataJapan 8,5075,286
SapporoJapan 8,2145,104
SaseboJapan 8,4345,241
SendaiJapan 8,6205,356
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6695,387
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4395,244
ShinjoJapan 8,5455,310
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7645,446
ShirakawaJapan 8,6855,397
ShizuokaJapan 8,7795,455
SumotoJapan 8,6385,368
SuttsuJapan 8,1835,085
SuwaJapan 8,6685,386
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5008,389
SavannakhetLaos 8,0815,022
SiauliaiLithuania 816507
SiluteLithuania 749466
SkopjeMacedonia 743462
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5184,672
SalimaMalawi 7,0434,376
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9396,176
SibuMalaysia 9,7816,078
SanMali 4,6472,888
SegouMali 4,7062,925
SikassoMali 4,8863,036
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1245,048
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5406,550
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8903,660
SainshandMongolia 6,3183,926
SafiMorocco 3,1901,982
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4852,166
SittweMyanmar 6,9324,307
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,56710,917
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,571976
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3052,054
SaiqOman 4,2062,614
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5392,821
SurOman 4,3712,716
SialkotPakistan 4,6592,895
SibbiPakistan 4,3862,725
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4747,130
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8257,348
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1446,304
SandomierzPoland 233145
SniezkaPoland 524326
SuwalkiPoland 613381
SzczecinPoland 752467
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8291,758
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0092,491
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3565,193
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4075,224
Satu MareRomania 10364
SibiuRomania 345214
SulinaRomania 688428
SadrinskRussia 2,8811,790
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,361846
SalekhardRussia 3,2011,989
SaratovRussia 1,7191,068
SejmcanRussia 6,8604,263
SelagoncyRussia 5,2653,272
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3325,178
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4614,015
SmolenskRussia 957595
SociRussia 1,457905
SortovalaRussia 1,548962
SuntarRussia 5,6283,497
SurgutRussia 3,4492,143
SverdlovskRussia 2,6971,676
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2891,422
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1805,083
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5693,461
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7474,192
SingaporeSingapore 9,2865,770
SliacSlovakia 229142
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9014,910
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5434,687
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3351,451
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9601,218
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0791,292
SevilleSpain 2,5871,607
SennarSudan 4,0382,509
ShambatSudan 3,7832,351
ShendiSudan 3,6932,295
StenseleSweden 1,8511,150
StockholmSweden 1,222760
StorlienSweden 1,7441,084
SundsvallSweden 1,573977
SantisSwitzerland 974605
SongeaTanzania 6,7244,179
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9944,968
SongkhlaThailand 8,5535,315
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9194,921
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2845,148
SurinThailand 8,1335,054
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7132,929
SokodeTogo 4,8303,001
SfaxTunisia 1,8181,129
SousseTunisia 1,7131,064
SamsunTurkey 1,370852
SiirtTurkey 1,9801,230
SivasTurkey 1,531951
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4152,122
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0651,283
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1501,336
SarataUkraine 629391
SarnyUkraine 428266
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,005625
SumyUkraine 923574
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8752,408
SaltoUruguay 11,9217,408
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6876,020
Safford, AzUsa 9,7786,076
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7454,191
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6695,387
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2575,131
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9934,967
Salem, InUsa 7,9914,965
Salem, OrUsa 9,0805,642
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1065,659
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4645,881
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5225,917
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1136,284
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8096,096
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3565,193
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0296,232
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6854,776
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0946,273
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0196,226
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0865,025
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2894,529
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2735,141
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6435,371
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9914,965
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7835,458
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7985,467
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6315,363
Selma, AlUsa 8,6425,370
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0584,386
Seymour, InUsa 7,9914,965
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0164,981
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5185,293
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0015,594
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2525,128
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1645,073
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7844,837
Southport, NcUsa 7,9194,921
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6994,784
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3065,161
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6315,364
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1245,048
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5545,315
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1965,093
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8624,886
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2565,131
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1204,424
State College, PaUsa 7,3694,579
State University, MsUsa 8,6755,390
State University, NmUsa 9,7346,049
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6524,755
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9185,541
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2375,119
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7426,054
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1725,078
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9514,320
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7845,458
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1365,056
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8755,515
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0864,404
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6472,266
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6976,026
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3265,795
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1385,678
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7882,354
SocotraYemen 4,9483,075
SenangaZambia 7,1994,473
SerenjeZambia 6,9244,303
SeshekeZambia 7,3534,569
SolweziZambia 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -