Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0182,497
TiranaAlbania 835519
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2332,009
TebessaAlgeria 1,8711,163
TimimounAlgeria 2,8531,773
TindoufAlgeria 3,4942,171
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1921,362
TrelewArgentina 13,2928,260
TucumanArgentina 12,0347,478
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2318,222
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2298,221
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0688,121
TibooburraAustralia 14,5529,043
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1148,770
TshaneBotswana 8,0785,020
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5405,928
TarauacaBrazil 10,9106,780
TauaBrazil 8,5745,328
TefeBrazil 10,0666,255
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7036,029
TeresinaBrazil 8,6545,378
TiriosBrazil 8,9585,567
TorresBrazil 11,2236,974
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5915,339
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6186,598
TriunfoBrazil 8,5895,337
TucuruiBrazil 9,0145,601
TuriacuBrazil 8,5395,306
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8863,658
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7094,790
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4344,619
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2484,504
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1454,440
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9664,328
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7265,422
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2384,498
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9704,331
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9133,675
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4478,356
TaiyuanChina 6,9974,348
TaoyuanChina 8,5645,322
TengchongChina 6,9544,321
TønderDenmark 1,155718
TylstrupDenmark 1,256780
TystofteDenmark 1,048651
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7325,426
TahrirEgypt 2,1231,319
TantaEgypt 2,1171,316
TallinEstonia 1,207750
TartuEstonia 1,106687
TampereFinland 1,430889
TurkuFinland 1,321821
ToulonFrance 1,404872
ToulouseFrance 1,6971,055
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0409,968
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,11110,633
TchibanGabon 5,8273,621
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9301,199
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,139708
TamaleGhana 4,8663,024
ThessalonikiGreece 904562
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,234767
TimehriGuyana 8,7695,449
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2096,344
TelaHonduras 10,0826,265
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7554,198
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7554,198
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0996,897
TabrizIran 2,2541,401
TeheranIran 2,7691,721
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1311,324
Taranto, PugliaItaly 991616
TarvisioItaly 692430
TermoliItaly 930578
TorinoItaly 1,174729
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,172728
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,428888
TrevicoItaly 1,009627
TrevisoItaly 831516
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 722449
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,177731
TabouIvory Coast 5,6613,518
TadotsuJapan 8,5765,329
TakadaJapan 8,5835,333
TakamatsuJapan 8,5915,339
TakayamaJapan 8,6115,351
TanegashimaJapan 8,7185,417
TatenoJapan 8,7765,454
TateyamaJapan 8,8585,504
TokushimaJapan 8,6425,370
TokyoJapan 8,7905,462
TomakomaiJapan 8,2645,135
TottoriJapan 8,5015,282
ToyamaJapan 8,5605,319
ToyookaJapan 8,5305,300
TsuJapan 8,6955,403
TsurugaJapan 8,5895,337
TsuyamaJapan 8,5245,297
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9641,842
TripoliLebanon 1,9321,200
TobrukLibya 1,8711,163
TripoliLibya 1,9321,200
TelsiaiLithuania 818508
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8954,906
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5525,314
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2885,150
ThyoloMalawi 7,3174,547
TawauMalaysia 10,0636,253
TessalitMali 3,6882,292
TimbuktuMali 4,2192,622
TombMali 4,2232,624
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5072,801
TacubayaMexico 10,4926,520
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1576,312
TarialanMongolia 5,5193,430
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3303,312
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6113,487
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0473,758
TangierMorocco 2,7061,681
TarfayaMorocco 3,7892,355
TazaMorocco 2,6921,673
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1864,466
TaungooMyanmar 7,2914,531
ThandweMyanmar 7,1724,457
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6749,740
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,52210,888
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,52710,891
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,75111,031
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,65210,969
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,50010,874
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,58210,926
TemukaNew Zealand 17,60810,942
TimaruNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,54210,901
TahouaNiger 4,0612,523
TillaberyNiger 4,2772,658
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0244,986
TromsoNorway 2,3471,458
TrondheimNorway 1,7941,115
ThumraitOman 4,4752,781
TacnaPeru 11,6857,261
TarapotoPeru 11,1836,950
TrujilloPeru 11,5167,156
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9896,207
TorunPoland 554344
TimisoaraRomania 327203
TambovRussia 1,415879
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3612,088
TaraRussia 3,5312,194
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6752,284
TermezRussia 3,8142,370
TernejRussia 7,8104,853
TobolskRussia 3,1561,961
TomskRussia 4,1692,591
Tot’MaRussia 1,8191,131
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5911,610
TuapseRussia 1,381858
TuraRussia 4,7382,944
TurukhanskRussia 4,1432,574
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4272,130
TortosaSpain 1,9181,192
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0434,377
TokerSudan 3,6352,259
TartousSyria 1,8951,177
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5865,335
TaboraTanzania 6,0613,766
TakThailand 7,6514,754
TrangThailand 8,4535,253
TabligboTogo 5,0683,150
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1226,290
TunisTunisia 1,6351,016
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6021,617
TireeUk 2,1351,327
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7651,097
TernopilUkraine 267166
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8397,357
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4355,241
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6614,761
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4965,280
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6085,349
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7065,410
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7374,808
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8734,271
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4465,248
Temple, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0615,631
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7025,407
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6554,757
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1165,043
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6514,754
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1435,682
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5105,288
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2094,480
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1165,665
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2474,504
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8976,150
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7795,455
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5725,327
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6184,734
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7252,315
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -