Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2458,852
UaupesBrazil 9,9496,182
UbatubaBrazil 10,4226,476
UberabaBrazil 10,2806,388
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1864,465
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9023,046
UpernavikGreenland 4,5452,824
UummannaqGreenland 4,4382,758
UdineItaly 737458
Ustica IslandItaly 1,322821
UenoJapan 8,6725,389
UnzendakeJapan 8,5035,284
UrakawaJapan 8,3645,198
UshibukaJapan 8,5345,303
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7195,418
UwajimaJapan 8,5975,342
UkmergeLithuania 757470
UtenaLithuania 798496
UlaangomMongolia 4,8833,034
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9183,678
UlgiiMongolia 4,7872,974
UliastaiMongolia 5,2993,293
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8993,044
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1863,844
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1395,058
UfaRussia 2,3841,482
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0542,519
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7203,555
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4714,642
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7073,546
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5571,589
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7924,842
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4554,011
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7034,166
Umm BeninSudan 4,0992,547
UmeňSweden 1,6941,053
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2035,097
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8804,897
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6614,761
UrfaTurkey 1,8481,148
UsakTurkey 1,245774
Uman’Ukraine 585363
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5514,692
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6544,756
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -