Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 934581
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4347,727
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1757,566
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5897,823
ViennaAustria 438272
VitebskBelarus 916569
VassourasBrazil 10,2426,365
VicosaBrazil 10,0456,242
VitoriaBrazil 9,8516,121
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4035,843
VarnaBulgaria 747464
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8104,232
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6445,372
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8754,894
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8484,877
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7075,411
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7455,434
ValdiviaChile 13,5598,426
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4738,372
VallenarChile 12,5517,799
ValparaisoChile 12,9198,028
VanguardiaColombia 10,0916,270
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5186,536
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,221759
VestervigDenmark 1,300808
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6365,367
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5765,329
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6385,368
VilsandiEstonia 1,085674
VaasaFinland 1,603996
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0301,883
VeravalIndia 5,2433,258
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4243,992
ValentiaIreland 2,3191,441
VeniceItaly 827514
VeronaItaly 935581
VicenzaItaly 880547
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,070665
ViterboItaly 1,051653
VolterraItaly 1,054655
VientianeLaos 7,8164,857
VarenaLithuania 644400
VilniusLithuania 695432
VeracruzMexico 10,3316,420
VlissingenNetherlands 1,366849
VaernesNorway 1,7861,110
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6841,047
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4621,530
VillarricaParaguay 11,3527,054
Vrfu OmuRomania 429267
VanavaraRussia 4,9893,100
VasileviciRussia 670416
Velikie LukiRussia 1,026638
VerhojanskRussia 5,8863,657
ViljujskRussia 5,6993,542
VitimRussia 5,5463,446
Vize IslandRussia 4,0192,498
VladivostokRussia 7,7254,800
VolgogradRussia 1,6281,012
VologdaRussia 1,6471,024
VoronezRussia 1,253778
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6104,107
VytegraRussia 1,6421,021
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7384,187
ValenciaSpain 2,0711,287
ValladolidSpain 2,2441,394
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4941,550
VisbySweden 1,037645
VanTurkey 2,0301,262
ValleyUk 1,9341,202
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7206,040
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7674,827
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4115,226
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9945,589
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2455,124
Vevay, InUsa 7,9584,945
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8415,494
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8414,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -