Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3499,538
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9226,166
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5119,639
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0958,759
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7577,927
WoomeraAustralia 14,2948,882
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4497,736
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8703,648
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3084,541
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6444,750
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6854,775
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6294,741
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7544,818
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0825,644
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2827,632
WajimaJapan 8,4845,272
WakamatsuJapan 8,6385,368
WakayamaJapan 8,6625,383
WakkanaiJapan 8,0224,985
WajirKenya 5,4863,409
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9904,965
WindhoekNamibia 7,9344,930
WaihiNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,73211,019
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,68510,989
WaimateNew Zealand 17,61110,944
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,67210,981
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,76111,037
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,65110,969
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,26710,730
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,76711,041
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,852
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,73011,017
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,65810,973
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,71711,009
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,51110,881
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,48710,867
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,52410,889
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,42010,825
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,62710,954
WintonNew Zealand 17,46610,854
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,40510,816
WarsawPoland 403251
WroclawPoland 472294
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7964,845
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9432,450
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0891,919
WauSudan 4,5842,848
WaddingtonUk 1,6681,036
Waco, TxUsa 9,2645,757
Wake IslandUsa 11,6797,257
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7375,429
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1705,077
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8185,480
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Warren, OhUsa 7,5394,685
Warren, PaUsa 7,3424,563
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2705,139
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4724,643
Washington, IaUsa 8,1505,065
Washington, InUsa 8,0475,001
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6465,373
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0134,358
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0525,003
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8214,860
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6754,769
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8174,858
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4225,234
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7615,444
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4445,247
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8395,492
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6194,734
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3194,548
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6565,379
West Point, GaUsa 8,4365,242
West Point, NyUsa 7,1204,424
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2155,105
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9074,914
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1195,666
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7305,425
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6425,370
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2004,474
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6164,733
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8404,872
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2774,522
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0605,009
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3194,548
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3214,549
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8914,904
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1605,070
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7904,841
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0224,985
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3165,789
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7334,806
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1075,038
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6155,975
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0254,987
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5594,697
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6094,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -