Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9901,237
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3341,451
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1491,335
YaoundeCameroon 5,0853,160
YokoCameroon 4,8813,033
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4233,991
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0834,402
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7314,804
YanjiChina 7,6134,731
YichangChina 7,4364,621
YinchuanChina 6,5124,047
YiningChina 4,4542,768
YariguiesColombia 9,8656,130
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6175,355
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5875,336
YazdIran 3,2552,023
YakushimaJapan 8,7275,423
YamagataJapan 8,5925,339
YamaguchiJapan 8,4525,252
YokkaichiJapan 8,6815,394
YokohamaJapan 8,8065,472
YonagoJapan 8,4535,253
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7345,427
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0316,855
YeMyanmar 7,6894,778
YolaNigeria 4,4762,781
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1815,084
YurimaguasPeru 11,1146,906
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6971,676
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9324,929
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0521,897
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8355,490
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8784,896
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6495,374
York, PaUsa 7,3804,586
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4984,659
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0156,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -