Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8482,391
Zell Am SeeAustria 719447
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0521,275
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7215,420
ZhengzhouChina 7,2864,528
ZhijiangChina 7,5774,708
ZagrebCroatia 569353
ZugspitzeGermany 849527
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,215755
ZahedanIran 3,8962,421
ZanjanIran 2,5031,555
ZacatecasMexico 10,3746,446
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5104,045
ZinderNiger 4,0632,525
ZhobPakistan 4,3692,715
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1436,303
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1456,304
ZamoscPoland 239149
Zielona GoraPoland 603375
ZigalovoRussia 5,4123,363
ZiganskRussia 5,5893,473
ZyryankaRussia 6,5644,079
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9731,226
ZurichSwitzerland 1,027638
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3193,927
ZonguldakTurkey 1,093679
ZaporizhiaUkraine 948589
ZitomirUkraine 500311
ZnamenkaUkraine 763474
ZolotonosaUkraine 754468
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4965,901
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9434,936
ZambeziZambia 6,9134,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -