Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5921,611
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1171,315
EsquelArgentina 13,6428,477
EzeizaArgentina 12,2307,600
East SaleAustralia 15,5129,640
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4148,335
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4148,336
EssendonAustralia 15,3269,524
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2796,387
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4987,145
EspinosaBrazil 9,5285,921
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9424,935
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9044,912
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9154,919
Edson, AbCanada 8,0064,975
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5515,313
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7994,225
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9384,933
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0393,132
ErlianChina 6,5224,053
El CaranoColombia 10,1786,325
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 887551
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7285,424
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5475,311
El ArishEgypt 2,1821,356
El TorEgypt 2,4721,536
ErfurtGermany 851529
EssenGermany 1,133704
EsfahanIran 3,0341,885
EilatIsrael 2,3801,479
EsashiJapan 8,2605,133
EldoretKenya 5,4943,414
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5413,443
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2872,043
EeldeNetherlands 1,205749
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,73311,019
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,64310,964
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3276,417
EnuguNigeria 4,8903,039
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4467,112
EvoraPortugal 2,6521,648
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2964,534
EkimcanRussia 6,9634,327
Elat’MaRussia 1,507936
ElistaRussia 1,6621,033
ErbogacenRussia 5,2293,250
EssejRussia 4,7022,922
Ed DueimSudan 3,9602,461
El FasherSudan 3,9042,426
El GeneinaSudan 3,9092,429
El ObeidSudan 4,0112,493
El ShowakSudan 4,0032,488
En NahudSudan 4,0362,508
EdirneTurkey 845525
ErzincanTurkey 1,6911,051
ErzurumTurkey 1,7801,106
EskisehirTurkey 1,184736
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8321,760
EntebbeUganda 5,4903,412
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9131,188
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8831,170
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4174,609
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3975,218
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4043,980
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3115,165
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6765,392
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7246,042
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6404,748
Elko, NvUsa 9,2505,748
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3665,820
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7574,199
Erie, PaUsa 7,4054,602
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5355,304
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1675,697
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6465,372
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5395,927
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1015,034
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0175,604
Evansville, InUsa 8,1585,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -