Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uzgorod

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uzgorod. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uzgorod with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1347,540
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8517,364
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4657,746
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1038,763
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6607,246
RosarioArgentina 12,2237,595
RichmondAustralia 15,4899,625
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7119,142
RecifeBrazil 8,4015,220
RemansoBrazil 9,0085,598
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8426,738
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2576,374
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9506,805
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3206,413
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0635,010
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3764,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8914,904
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8954,906
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5483,447
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3195,169
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4674,018
RuoqiangChina 5,2243,246
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7016,028
RandersDenmark 1,196743
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7325,426
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5505,313
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2579,481
RumipambaEcuador 10,8886,766
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3701,473
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5221,567
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2971,427
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4795,269
RostockGermany 936582
RhodesGreece 1,440895
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9391,827
ReykhólarIceland 3,1721,971
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1251,942
RamsarIran 2,6381,639
RashtIran 2,5361,576
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0491,273
RadicofaniItaly 1,033642
Resia PassItaly 901560
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 900559
RivoltoItaly 755469
Rolle PassItaly 829515
RomeItaly 1,064661
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,091678
Ronchi LegionariItaly 733456
RumoiJapan 8,1505,064
RigaLatvia 929577
RaseiniaiLithuania 754469
RodriguesMauritius 8,6225,358
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2893,287
RabatMorocco 2,8881,795
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4414,624
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4044,601
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,62710,954
RangioraNew Zealand 17,66110,975
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,55110,906
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,41610,823
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,63010,955
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,63110,956
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,51410,883
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,53810,898
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,75311,032
RivasNicaragua 10,3446,428
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6012,859
RebolyRussia 1,7671,098
Rostov On DonRussia 1,313816
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4112,119
RagaSudan 4,4782,783
RashadSudan 4,1682,590
RenkSudan 4,2152,619
RumbekSudan 4,7042,923
RanongThailand 8,1755,080
Roi EtThailand 8,0505,002
RizeTurkey 1,6631,033
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4322,133
Razdel’NajaUkraine 617383
RomnyUkraine 838521
RovnoUkraine 353219
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8782,410
RochaUruguay 11,9397,419
Racine, WiUsa 7,7794,834
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8174,858
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4215,233
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4215,233
Reading, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5455,931
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5715,326
Redding, CaUsa 9,5105,910
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9796,201
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5285,921
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8804,897
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5974,721
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5974,721
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7734,830
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9254,925
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1784,460
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1805,083
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8944,905
Rockville, InUsa 7,9644,949
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Rome, GaUsa 8,3515,190
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6544,756
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2765,764
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4905,897
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3974,596
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1835,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -